space-facts.com

#70CA4E96 · Very Safe
100 / 100
SureLookup · space-facts.com — Report card
United Kingdom 46.183.11.9 Valid HTTPS 14 years NameCheap, Inc. Updated

A closer look at space-facts.com

space-facts.com is 14 years old, hosted in United Kingdom, registered through NameCheap, Inc. and currently presents an SSL state of OK. Read on for the full breakdown.

Technical Information

IP Address46.183.11.9
Server LocationUnited Kingdom
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerYR2
Valid Until2026-09-03
RegistrarNameCheap, Inc.
Registered On2012-05-30
Expires On2029-05-30
Domain Age14 years

What we observed

Looking at space-facts.com from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (United Kingdom), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (NameCheap, Inc.).

Time on the open web

space-facts.com has been visible to public DNS for roughly 14 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in United Kingdom, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to space-facts.com — 14 yrs, United Kingdom hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for space-facts.com sits at 100/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is space-facts.com re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves space-facts.com?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in United Kingdom.
Where do I file a complaint about space-facts.com?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (NameCheap, Inc.) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does space-facts.com have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, space-facts.com is currently IPv4-only.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.