ecuafutbol.org

#06757BB9 · Very Safe
100 / 100
SureLookup · ecuafutbol.org — Report card
Canada 174.142.221.58 Valid HTTPS 23 years Tucows Domains Inc. Updated

Is ecuafutbol.org safe to use?

We checked ecuafutbol.org against several public data sources — DNS, SSL, RDAP — to give you an independent, automated overview.

Technical Information

IP Address174.142.221.58
Server LocationCanada
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerYR2
Valid Until2026-09-30
RegistrarTucows Domains Inc.
Registered On2003-07-18
Expires On2027-07-18
Domain Age23 years

Initial findings

Our automated probe of ecuafutbol.org returned a clean DNS answer pointing to Canada, served by Unknown, with the TLS handshake responding OK.

Registration history

ecuafutbol.org has existed for about 23 years. Long-lived domains are usually associated with established projects, although age alone is not a guarantee of safety.

HTTPS verdict

Our HTTPS probe to ecuafutbol.org concluded with: OK. Together with the registrar and hosting country, this forms the security side of the scorecard.

Where the data lives

Anything you submit to ecuafutbol.org is processed on servers located in Canada. Choose to share data accordingly.

Risk perspective

Domains with the profile of ecuafutbol.org (age 23 years, SSL OK, registrar Tucows Domains Inc., country Canada) usually fall in the "very_safe" category in our automated scoring.

Verdict

Trust score: 100/100very_safe. This is an automated, technical-only verdict; treat it as one data point among many.

Frequently Asked Questions

What ISP serves ecuafutbol.org?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in Canada.
Where do I file a complaint about ecuafutbol.org?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (Tucows Domains Inc.) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does ecuafutbol.org have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, ecuafutbol.org is currently IPv4-only.
When was ecuafutbol.org's certificate last checked?
SSL data on ecuafutbol.org is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.
Is ecuafutbol.org safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL OK and a "very_safe" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.